Staff / Class Websites

 

Below is a contact list for staff and teachers who post homework and assignment information online or email contact information.  Please click on the staff name for their website or email address.
If you have any questions please contact the teachers directly.

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A

 

S. Adamson

ELL

B

back to the top
M. Baines

ELL, English

S. Baines Psychology, PE, Health Psych
N. Bonner Fashion
D. Bousserska Math, Pre Calc
K. Branden Applied Skills, Planning 10
D. Burgess Biology, Math
S. Burns Soccer Academy, Math
P. Burr PE, Work Experience, Lacross Academy
K. Butler Math, Science

C

back to the top
L. Caveberry ELL, English
A. Chan Fine Arts, Music
P. Chan Math
S. Cheng Math
B. Choufour PE
J. Condonopoulos Spanish

D

 
 R. D'Souza  English
A. Dop Math
S. Doyle Librarian
T. Duggan Senior Alternate Program
A. Dulay Social Studies
 

E

 back to the top

C.Eade

 Art

F

 
C. Fan Foods, LAC
J. Fenton Accounting
L. Fraser English, PE
J. M. Friesen English, Film, Stg Craft
T. Froh Supportive Learning

G

back to the top
 E. Glennon  Foods
 

H

 
D. Hamilton Choral, Guitar, Fine Arts
J. Harbott Acting Academy, Theatre Company
B. Henderson Supportive Learning
J. Heslip Math
K. Hlina ELL
R. Hortness Sciences Naturelles, Science, Biology
A. Howlett Evergreen
J. Hu Math
I. Hunt Science

I

back to the top

J

 
B. Jacobs PE, Planning, Social Studies
T. Jobke PE Superfit and Teacher Coordinator Delta Hockey Academy
E. Jurica Auto

K

back to the top
 

L

 
A. L'Heureux Learning Assistance
S. Lavery Drafing, Physics, Science
C. Lingham PE
 

M

 back to the top
 C. Manery Sc Hum, French
L. Masse Psychology,English
 T. Maunder Learning Centre
R. McDowell Media Arts, Graphics, Planning
K. McGregor Business, Accounting
G. McSherry Learning Centre, Planning
S. Motohashi Chemistry, Science

N

back to the top
L. Neufeld Science, Socials, English

O

 
G. Oba-Underwood Social Studies, Comp Civ
C. Oliver English
S. Olsen French

P

back to the top
J. Pham Math
S. Pike English
A. Pointer Learning Services
J. Popov French, Science
 K. Prefontaine Fine Arts, Planning

Q

 

R

back to the top
K. Reimer Socials, English, Pre AP

S

 
 G. Saip Guitar, Socials, History
 N. Sandhu Science
S. Sammartino Counselling
 A. Sudeyko  Social Studies
B. Sweeney Social Studies, Law

T

back to the top
H. Tatla Science, Physics
 G. Thrift  Gradquest
E. Tsou Science
L. Turgeon French, Sciences Humaines
L. Turner French, English

U

back to the top
D. Ursulak Math, PE

V

 
J. Van Vliet Science, Strategies

W

 
C. Wang Learning Center, Grad Quest
Co. Wang French
S. Waymouth French, Francais Langue
E. Westinghouse English, Pre AP Eng
G. Worobetz Cafe

X

 

Y

back to the top
C. Yang Math
 A. Young Learning Centre

Z